14 Rosendo Martinez y Lorenzo (1856 - 1920)-La Sampaguita

Next Back to list Previous

Next Back to list Previous

This lot is closed, biddings are not allowed.

LOT DATA

Starting bidPHP 200,000
Total bids23

Stay logged in

Stay logged in
https://cdn.aeman.nl/AE_LeonExchange/image/4d6135d8-794e-47ed-bf90-eb186a744ed4/jpg

PROVENANCE: Don Pedro Alejandro Paterno (1857– 1911) and Doña Luisa Piñeyro de Lugo y Merino (Sra. de Paterno, d. 1897)
titled and signed (base, right side)
Filipino
c.1880s
carved and polychromed ‘Tipos del Pais’ Statuette“Baticuling” wood, oil paint
sculpture: 22 1/2" x 11" x 8" (57 cm x 28 cm x 20 cm) base: 5" x 9" x 8" (13 cm x 23 cm x 20 cm)